Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WINKLE CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8FJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
-10.0%
Sold on 28 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+21.4%
Sold on 1 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+58.7%
Sold on 15 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8FJ
← Back to All Properties