Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MENDIP WAY, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6GE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+50.9%
Sold on 7 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
-1.8%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6GE
← Back to All Properties