Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MARDEN AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT12 6EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£33,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+27.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,950
+26.3%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+219.3%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Terraced
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT12 6EG
← Back to All Properties