Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HIGHFIELD CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 9DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£438,000
+56.4%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+4.8%
Sold on 27 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£267,250
+113.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£142,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 19 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 9DX
← Back to All Properties