Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WILLOW VIEW, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
+4.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+35.6%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+53.2%
Sold on 9 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+113.9%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 5 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2SU
← Back to All Properties