Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRAMLEY CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+18.0%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+29.5%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+30.0%
Sold on 20 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 0JX
← Back to All Properties