48, VALE ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT

CT11 9LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+78.7%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000+50.6%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000+123.0%
Sold on 14 January 2004
Terraced
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+197.7%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1