Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 14, 229, WIGAN ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£202,000
+55.4%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
-11.6%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-0.6%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£861 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,861
Sold on 8 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2RF
← Back to All Properties