Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HOWARDS GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 7 January 2025
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+28.6%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,500
+25.4%
Sold on 23 December 2015
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+96.8%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 28 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FJ
← Back to All Properties