Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BROUGHTON AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 8EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.0%
Price Change
-£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
-16.0%
Sold on 21 December 2023
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+48.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+18.9%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£6,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,650
Sold on 31 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 8EQ
← Back to All Properties