1, WEAVERS CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO3 4LT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£312,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.7%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£312,000+127.7%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000+87.7%
Sold on 1 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1