1, GLEN EYRE CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO16 3GB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£181,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£181,000+3.4%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+1.2%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000+20.1%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000-10.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1