Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LANGDALE GROVE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+26.7%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+32.1%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,500
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA11 9LT
← Back to All Properties