GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 3, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 1QA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£255,000+20.0%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,500+39.8%
Sold on 11 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000+30.0%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,950+120.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950+61.7%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,750
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1