Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HOWE STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2HS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+41.5%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£53,000
-11.6%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Terraced
-£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£59,950
+42.9%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£41,950
+61.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,000
+2.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
+6.3%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 26 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2HS
← Back to All Properties