Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+42.5%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties