Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ALBERT ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+61.3%
Sold on 7 April 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+25.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+103.1%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5RG
← Back to All Properties