Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
206, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+54.9%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+65.1%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 17 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties