Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WALKDEN AVENUE EAST, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 2DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£280,000
+67.7%
Sold on 14 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+13.2%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 15 December 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN1 2DX
← Back to All Properties