Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+32.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+22.6%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+103.3%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AU
← Back to All Properties