Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONK ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£70,037 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£620,000
+12.7%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,037 from previous sale
Sale #4
£549,963
+71.9%
Sold on 13 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£229,963 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+332.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£246,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8LE
← Back to All Properties