Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MOCATTA WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8UR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+21.8%
Sold on 24 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+26.1%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+9.0%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+150.1%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 7 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8UR
← Back to All Properties