Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SPRING WAY, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 3SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+10.0%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,500
+35.7%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+19.4%
Sold on 3 July 2001
Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 18 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 3SB
← Back to All Properties