8, HIGHFIELD COURT, STATION ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 5QR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£129,999
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£9,996 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£129,999-7.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,996 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,995+112.1%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000+28.2%
Sold on 25 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500+36.4%
Sold on 2 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,750+2.0%
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 27 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1