Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, CLIFTON ROAD, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5AN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£238,000
+19.0%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+22.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+79.9%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+90.9%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+30.2%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5AN
← Back to All Properties