Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, GALLEON PLACE, WEEVIL LANE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+7.2%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
-9.1%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£266,750
Sold on 6 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1FL
← Back to All Properties