Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HILLSIDE ROAD, SOUTHMINSTER, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 7AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+71.0%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+10.3%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+131.9%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 30 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 7AL
← Back to All Properties