Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+46.1%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 18 April 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9JF
← Back to All Properties