Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA5 8HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£203,000
+28.1%
Sold on 30 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+3.6%
Sold on 8 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA5 8HJ
← Back to All Properties