Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.3%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,500
+82.3%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+62.3%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+27.3%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties