Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, DIAMOND COURT, 153, BANBURY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+7.0%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 12 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 7AA
← Back to All Properties