8, OXER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+117.1%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£380,000+117.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000-9.6%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,500-5.6%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 18 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1