Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
372, WOODLANDS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£710,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£710,000
+23.5%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£575,000
+38.6%
Sold on 15 August 2017
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 26 October 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7GA
← Back to All Properties