50, SIDNEY STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 2NZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£65,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£65,000+4.8%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000+103.3%
Sold on 4 November 2015
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,500+90.6%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 9 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1