38, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7JQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+162.3%
Price Change
+£110,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£179,000+162.3%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,250+16.7%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£9,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 15 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1