Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, ST THOMAS' COURT, CLIFFE HIGH STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
-8.6%
Sold on 8 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+3.2%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
-3.1%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+31.7%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+55.7%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2AW
← Back to All Properties