Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ARTHUR PLACE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 3JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+30.8%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+42.0%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,995
+40.9%
Sold on 27 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 3JP
← Back to All Properties