Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, HUGHENDEN ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+12.7%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+25.7%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
-4.2%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QP
← Back to All Properties