42, LONGAFORD WAY, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM13 2LT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,770,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.3%
Price Change
+£820,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,770,000+86.3%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Detached
+£820,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£950,000+173.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Detached
+£602,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£347,500-18.2%
Sold on 16 June 1995
Detached
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 1 March 1995
Detached
Sale #1