Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, GRANBY STREET, NEWMARKET, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
CB8 8HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£216,250
Last Sold Price
31 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£56,150 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£216,250
+35.1%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£56,150 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,100
+23.2%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£30,105 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+36.8%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+84.5%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 5 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8HE
← Back to All Properties