Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KNOWSLEY ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.1%
Price Change
+£148,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£345,000
+75.1%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,000
+31.3%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+134.4%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3RL
← Back to All Properties