Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BOWERING, 6, PARK ROAD, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA23 2AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,100,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,100,000
+25.7%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£875,000
+91.8%
Sold on 9 December 2019
Terraced
+£418,729 from previous sale
Sale #3
£456,271
+7.4%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Terraced
+£31,271 from previous sale
Sale #2
£425,000
Sold on 4 July 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2AW
← Back to All Properties