Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BALLINGER GRANGE, GREAT MISSENDEN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£350,000
+42.9%
Sold on 13 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-14.3%
Sold on 19 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,000
+49.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+59.2%
Sold on 19 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP16 9LQ
← Back to All Properties