Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRASENOSE ROAD, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7BJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+60.6%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+42.0%
Sold on 1 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,950
+67.2%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7BJ
← Back to All Properties