Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GRENDON COTTAGE, MANOR ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1QT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+22.1%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+90.0%
Sold on 25 September 2007
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+43.4%
Sold on 29 August 1997
Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 1QT
← Back to All Properties