Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SHERBOURNE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1WR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
-4.0%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,500
+65.0%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+25.1%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950
+30.8%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 1WR
← Back to All Properties