Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HIGH GROVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7DW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£880,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£255,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£880,000
+40.8%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Detached
+£255,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£625,000
Sold on 25 June 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7DW
← Back to All Properties