Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+57.4%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+12.6%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+132.2%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£92,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 20 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties