Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, BEVERLEY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£765,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£765,000
+40.4%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£545,000
+31.3%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+43.1%
Sold on 13 July 2004
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+100.0%
Sold on 4 July 2001
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 16 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3NG
← Back to All Properties