Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, TOWNHEAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,500
Last Sold Price
17 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£366,500
+27.3%
Sold on 17 March 2022
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£288,000
+16.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
-13.0%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,000
+188.3%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£185,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 12 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6BW
← Back to All Properties